|
2019 Entries - USATF Distance Classic
Published by
May 15th 2019, 5:10pm
Entries via USATF.org (as of 5/15/19 2:00 PM ET)
Webcast Info
Men 800m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Harun Abda |
Oregon Track Club Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Boris Berian |
New Balance / Big Bear TC/New Balance |
accepted |
scratched |
Samuel Ellison |
Boston Athletic Association |
accepted |
declared |
Craig Engels |
Nike Oregon Project |
accepted |
declared |
Robert Ford |
HOKA ONE ONE NJNY TC |
accepted |
declared |
Neil Gourley |
Oregon Track Club Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Christian Harrison |
Boston Athletic Association |
accepted |
declared |
Josh Kerr |
Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
scratched |
Brannon Kidder |
BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Kyle Langford I |
Phoenix Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Clayton Murphy |
Nike |
accepted |
declared |
Drew Piazza |
Oregon Track Club Elite |
accepted |
declared |
David Ribich |
Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Anthony Romaniw |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Ryan Sanchez |
Puerto Rico |
accepted |
declared |
Erik Sowinski |
Nike |
accepted |
declared |
Wesley Vázquez |
Puerto Rico |
accepted |
declared |
Drew Windle |
BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Izaic Yorks |
Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Women 800m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Maite Bouchard |
Sherbrooke |
accepted |
declared |
Lindsey Butterworth |
New Balance |
accepted |
scratched |
Savannah Camacho-Colon |
|
accepted |
declared |
Kendra Chambers |
Oiselle |
accepted |
scratched |
Shea Collinsworth |
Nike |
accepted |
declared |
Laurence Côté |
|
accepted |
declared |
Hannah Fields |
USA |
accepted |
scratched |
Ana Rosa Gomez |
Jalisco |
accepted |
declared |
Kate Grace |
Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Hanna Hermansson |
Craft |
accepted |
declared |
Lauren Johnson |
Boston Athletic Association |
accepted |
declared |
Heather Kampf |
ASICS |
accepted |
declared |
Konstanze Klosterhalfen |
NIKE Oregon Project |
accepted |
declared |
Alethia Marrero |
Garden State Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Cory McGee |
New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Dana Mecke |
CSTC Elite |
accepted |
scratched |
Gabriela Medina |
Mx International |
accepted |
declared |
Rebecca Mehra |
Oiselle |
accepted |
declared |
Annette Melcher |
|
accepted |
declared |
Samantha Murphy |
The Mission AC |
accepted |
declared |
Adrea Propp |
Vic City Elite |
accepted |
scratched |
Luisa Real Crespo |
Mx International |
accepted |
declared |
Sabrina Southerland |
Nike/ OTC Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Julia Stepanova |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Ashley Taylor |
Under Armour |
accepted |
declared |
Devan Wiebe |
Ocean Athletics |
accepted |
declared |
Men 1500m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Harun Abda |
Oregon Track Club Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Moh Ahmed |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Eric Avila |
adidas / The Mission Athletics Club |
accepted |
scratched |
Kalle Berglund |
Arctic Approach Management |
accepted |
declared |
Julius Bor |
U.S. Army |
accepted |
declared |
Joe Coffey |
Collegeville Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Robert Domanic |
Rebook Boston TC |
accepted |
scratched |
Jacob Edwards |
|
accepted |
declared |
Hyuga Endo |
Sumitomo Electric |
accepted |
declared |
Kirubel Erassa |
American Distance Project |
accepted |
declared |
Daniel Estrada |
Mexico WR NM |
accepted |
|
Tom Farrell |
Nike/ OTC Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Mac Fleet |
|
accepted |
declared |
Shoma Funatsu |
Chuo Univ |
accepted |
|
Jordan Gusman |
Tinman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Nick Harris |
|
accepted |
declared |
Daniel Herrera |
High Performance West |
accepted |
declared |
Matt Hughes |
Nike Btc |
accepted |
declared |
Andrew Hunter |
adidas / Tinman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
William Kincaid |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Lopez Lomong |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Charles Marquardt |
Bryn Mawr Running Club |
accepted |
scratched |
Jose Martinez |
Mx International |
accepted |
declared |
Sean McGorty |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Clayton Murphy |
Nike |
accepted |
declared |
Chad Noelle |
|
accepted |
declared |
Chris O'Hare |
adidas |
accepted |
scratched |
Adam Palamar |
Vic City Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Sam Parsons |
adidas / Tinman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Drew Piazza |
Oregon Track Club Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Samuel Prakel |
adidas |
accepted |
declared |
James Randon |
Saucony / Freedom Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Kevin Robertson |
Saint-Laurent Select |
accepted |
declared |
Colin Schultz |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Josh Thompson |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Women 1500m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Courtney Barnes |
McKirdy Trained |
accepted |
scratched |
Grace Barnett |
Mammoth Track club |
accepted |
declared |
Maddy Berkson |
Peninsula Distance Club |
accepted |
declared |
Belen Casetta |
Argentina |
accepted |
declared |
Katrina Coogan |
New Balance / New Balance Boston |
accepted |
scratched |
Elise Cranny |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Aurelie Dube-Lavoie |
Laval - Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Hannah Fields |
USA |
accepted |
declared |
Angelin Figueroa |
Puerto Rico |
accepted |
declared |
Brenda Flores |
Nike |
accepted |
scratched |
Courtney Frerichs |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Carina Gillespie |
Air Force WCAP |
accepted |
declared |
Dana Giordano |
Boston Athletic Association |
accepted |
scratched |
Hanna Green |
Nike/ OTC Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Marielle Hall |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Dominique Hiltz |
adidas |
accepted |
declared |
Jenna Hinkle |
HOKA Aggie Running Club |
accepted |
declared |
Sage Hurta |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Mariah Kelly |
New Balance Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Erika Kemp |
Boston Athletic Association |
accepted |
declared |
Konstanze Klosterhalfen |
NIKE Oregon Project |
accepted |
declared |
Jessy Lacourse |
Laval - Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Violah Lagat |
adidas |
accepted |
declared |
Raquel Lambdin |
The Mission AC |
accepted |
declared |
Sarah Lancaster |
|
accepted |
scratched |
Katherine Mackey |
BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Faith Makau |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Dana Mecke |
CSTC Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Margareta Montoya |
Roots Running Project |
accepted |
scratched |
Samantha Murphy |
The Mission AC |
accepted |
scratched |
Amy-Eloise Neale |
Reebok Boston Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Lauren Paquette |
|
accepted |
scratched |
Amanda Rego |
Colorado Springs Track Club Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Leah Rosenfeld |
Under Armour/Team Run Flagstaff |
|
scratched |
Karissa Schweizer |
NIKE / Bowerman Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Tori Tsolis |
Peninsula Distance Club |
accepted |
declared |
Alexina Wilson |
Oiselle |
accepted |
declared |
Men 3000m Steeplechase |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Brian Barraza |
adidas |
accepted |
declared |
Donald Cabral |
HOKA ONE ONE / HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Jamaine Coleman |
Furman Elite |
accepted |
scratched |
Quetzalcóatl Delgado Fitz Sr. |
Mv |
accepted |
declared |
Christopher ENDOQUI Rojas |
Kalenji MÉXICO |
accepted |
scratched |
Mason Ferlic |
Nike |
accepted |
declared |
John Gay |
Vancouver Thunderbirds |
accepted |
declared |
David Goodman |
|
accepted |
declared |
Dylan Hodgson |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
James Hurt III |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Benard Keter |
U.S Army |
accepted |
declared |
Kaur Kivistik |
Estonia |
accepted |
declared |
Jordan Mann |
Ocean State Athletic Club/New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Craig Nowak |
Furman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Troy Reeder |
Furman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Frankline Tonui |
U.S Army |
accepted |
declared |
Adam Visokay |
Reebok Boston Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Women 3000m Steeplechase |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Courtney Barnes |
McKirdy Trained |
accepted |
declared |
Maria Bernard-Galea |
Saucony Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Jessica Furlan |
Excel Athletika |
accepted |
declared |
Emily Oren |
Gazelle Elite |
accepted |
|
Erin Teschuk |
Canada |
accepted |
scratched |
Christine Thorn |
Roots Running Project |
accepted |
declared |
Men 5000m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Brian Barraza |
adidas |
accepted |
scratched |
Joseph Berriatua |
|
accepted |
declared |
Lucas Bruchet |
Mile2Marathon |
accepted |
declared |
Tommy Curtin |
Saucony / Freedom Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Trevor Dunbar |
Boston Athletic Association |
accepted |
declared |
Kirubel Erassa |
American Distance Project |
accepted |
scratched |
Juan Diego Estrada Constantino |
ASICS |
accepted |
declared |
Tom Farrell |
Nike/ OTC Elite |
accepted |
scratched |
Mauricio Gonzalez |
Equipo Porvenir |
accepted |
declared |
Josh Kerr |
Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Lawi Lalang |
U.S. Army |
accepted |
declared |
Craig Lautenslager |
|
accepted |
declared |
William Leer |
Under Armour / New York Athletic Club (NYAC) |
accepted |
declared |
Kevin Lewis |
Team USA Minnesota |
accepted |
declared |
Dillon Maggard |
BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Sam McEntee |
Austraila |
accepted |
declared |
Kyle Medina |
Tinman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Chris O'Hare |
adidas |
accepted |
declared |
Darius Terry |
HOKA Aggie Running Club |
accepted |
declared |
Josef Tessema |
American Distance Project |
accepted |
declared |
Jeffrey Thies II |
Tinman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Jacob Thomson |
Boston Athletic Association |
accepted |
declared |
Nick Willis |
adidas |
accepted |
declared |
Henry Wynne |
Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Izaic Yorks |
Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
scratched |
Women 5000m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Stephanie Bruce |
HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Allie Buchalski |
BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Rachel Cliff |
ON Running |
accepted |
declared |
Cristeliz Colón |
Federacion de Puerto Rico |
|
|
Karla Díaz Muñoz |
Mn21 |
|
|
Erica Digby |
Mile2Marathon |
accepted |
declared |
Brenda Flores |
Nike |
accepted |
scratched |
Sasha Gollish |
Oiselle |
accepted |
scratched |
Elvin Kibet |
U.S Army |
accepted |
declared |
Margareta Montoya |
Roots Running Project |
accepted |
declared |
Jessica O'Connell |
Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Aminat Olowora |
Oklahoma City University |
accepted |
|
Shannon Osika |
Nike |
accepted |
declared |
Sarah Pagano |
adidas |
accepted |
declared |
Lauren Paquette |
|
accepted |
declared |
Marta Pen Freitas |
BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Aisha Praught |
Under Armour |
accepted |
declared |
Helen Schlachtenhaufen |
Saucony / Freedom Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Rachel Schneider |
Under Armour |
accepted |
declared |
Breanna Sieracki |
|
accepted |
declared |
Maya Weigel |
Peninsula Distance Club |
accepted |
declared |
Regan Yee |
Langley Mustangs |
accepted |
declared |
|